HA (Cosmetic Grade)
Sodium Hyaluronate which is also called Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a
natural biotic component, widely existing in skin and any other
tissue.It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural
Moisturing Factor (NMF) in the world.It is the best component used in cosmetics for moisture keeping in
When Sodium Hyaluronate applied to the skin, macromolecule Sodium
Hyaluronate can form an air permeable thin layer and keep the skin
smooth and moist, and protect the skin from bacteria, dust, and
ultraviolet ray. With low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate penetrating
into corium, it will slightly enlarge blood capillaries, speed
circulation of blood, improve intermediary metabolism and
nourishment absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles,
increasing skin’s elasticity and delaying its aging. Sodium
Hyaluronate as well can further hyperplasia of epidermis cell,
clean oxygen free radical, prevent and rehabilitate breach of skin.
Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water
become thicker. Creams made by means of emulsifying Sodium
Hyaluronate with oil are fine and homogeneous with stable
Sodium Hyaluronate is the best natural moisturizing component used
in cosmetics.It has a good compatibility and can be added in various cosmetics
such as cream, lotion, cosmetic water, essence, cleansing milk,
liquid for bath, ingredient of hair washing and protection and lip
The suggested volume of use is about 0.05%-0.5%.
1.Plastic Bottle, 100g/bottle, 200g/bottle, 10bottles/box.